«Back
Privacy

Your privacy is very important to us at Water Data Services Pty Ltd (WDS).

While Water Data Services may not be bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth), Water Data Services will endeavour to comply with the Act wherever it is lawful to do so. This privacy statement provides information about the personal details that WDS may collect and the way in which WDS uses personal information.

Personal information collection

WDS may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • Information that you provide when you register with the website
  • Information about your use of this website
  • Information about transactions that occur when using this website
  • Any other information that you send to WDS.

Use of personal information

WDS may use the personal information that you provide to:

  • Administer this website
  • Personalise the website for you
  • Enable you to access and use the website services

Where WDS discloses your personal information, to its agents or sub-contractors for the maintenance and development of the website and its services, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified above, WDS may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Data security

WDS will take reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

WDS will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers.

Changes to our privacy policy

WDS may update their privacy policy by posting a new version on this website.

Please check this page regularly to ensure that you are familiar with any changes.

Other websites

This website contains links to other websites.

WDS is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Inquiries and Complaints

Please contact Water Data Services if you have any inquiries or complaints about this privacy policy or the treatment of your personal information.

Ph: 08 83743522
Email: wds@waterdata.com.au
Address: 1 Erudina Ave, Edwardstown SA 5039

Login
 
 
 
23152
Disclaimer
Privacy
Credits